Kashima-Shinry Organizational Structure
1 April 2018 – 31 March 2022    (as of 8 July 2018)

Honorary President, ex officioKASHIMA Noriyoshi (Gji, Kashima Grand Shrine)
Honorary Counselors, ex officio UENO Sadabumi (Gji, Kashima Grand Shrine, retired)
T Shunjir (GonGji, Kashima Grand Shrine)
KUNII Family (KUNII Masakatsu, 19th generation Ske)
(SAIT Hideki, aid to the Ske)
CounselorsYAHAGI Yukio (GonGji, Tsukubasan Shrine, retired)
Shihanke (Headmaster) 19th GenerationSEKI Humitake
(Special Aid to the Shihanke)William BODIFORD

Organization of the Federation
Secretary GeneralAKINAGA Hiroyuki
Aids to the Chief TAKADA Takuhiro, TATEISHI Ikuma, MIYAMAE Ysaku
(1) Administrative Bureau
Bureau ChiefKAK Kichir
Aids to the ChiefTAKADA Takuhiro
Head of General Affairs Section IMAMURA Hiroshi
Head of Accounting Section HANANO Yoshifumi

(2) Martial Instruction Bureau
Bureau ChiefSEKIYA Ryichi
Deputy ChiefSASAKI Jun, HIGASHI Yoshihiko
Aids to the Chief SHIMURA Eiji, SIRAISHI Tomoyuki, BA Takuji, TAKADA Takuhiro,
NAKAMURA Toyoshige
In Charge of Martial Instruction
Shihan-yaku (Acting Masters) AKINAGA Hiroyuki, AKAGI Kazuto, SEKIYA Ryichi, William BODIFORD,
NUMA Yoshiki
Kyjukata (Instructors) Ari YLINIEMEL, KIMURA Takashige, SASAKI Jun, HINO Terumasa, HIGASHI Yoshihiko,
MIYAMAE Ysaku, SHIMURA Eiji, TAKADA Takuhiro, Mikko VILENIUS,
HANANO Yoshifumi, NAKAMURA Toyoshige
Kyjukata-nami (Adjunct Instructors) Dejan ONTAR, Till CRAFT, Christobal. Dominguez GARCIA, KAWAZOE Jun,
SIRAISHI Tomoyuki, HISAMOTO Akiyoshi, OGASAWARA Rikuo, BA Takuji,
Bjorn CHRISTIANSON, TATEISHI Ikuma, Antonius van der BORST

(3) Historiographical Bureau
Bureau ChiefNUMA Yoshiki
Aids to the ChiefWilliam BODIFORD, WARASHINA Tomoyuki, Mikko VILENIUS, Frank LEAVITT,
SIRAISHI Tomoyuki, NAKAMURA Toyoshige, HIGASHI Yoshihiko, TAKADA Takuhiro

(4) Information Bureau
Bureau ChiefAKAGI Kazuto
Deputy ChiefIGARASHI Chiaki
Aids to the ChiefHANANO Yoshifumi
In Charge of WebsiteHANANO Yoshifumi, William BODIFORD, Samo STANI, Torea FOISSOTTE,
Frank LEAVITT
In Charge of NewsletterKAK Kichir (Editor in Chief)
TAKADA Takuhiro, NAKAMURA Toyoshige

(5) Legal Affairs Bureau
    (Concurrently, Incorporation Preparation Bureau)
Bureau Chiefconcurrent appointment of Secretary General
Deputy ChiefHANANO Yoshifumi, IGARASHI Chiaki, SIRAISHI Tomoyuki
Advisory CommitteeMembers of the Administrative Bureau

(6) Convention Bureau
Bureau Chiefconcurrent appointment of Secretary General
Kashima Convention Administrative ChiefHANANO Yoshifumi
Aids to the ChiefSIRAISHI Tomoyuki

(7) Member Relations Bureau
Bureau ChiefHINO Terumasa
Deputy ChiefHIGASHI Yoshihiko, LI Tru
Aids to the ChiefBA Takuji, TAKADA Takuhiro, NAKAMURA Toyoshige

(8) Support Services Bureau
Bureau ChiefSASAKI Mitsuyoshi
Deputy Chief (Member Directory Managers)NUMA Yoshiki (Japan), William BODIFORD (US), Ari YLINIEMEL (EU),
Mikko VILENIUS (UK)

(9) International Bureau
Bureau ChiefAri YLINIEMEL
Deputy ChiefChristobal DOMINGUEZ, AKAGI Kazuto
Representative of the Japanese Affiliated ChaptersTAKADA Takuhiro, Rick WEISBURD (Assistant)
Representative of the North American Affiliated ChaptersMark TAPER, Richard PIETRELLI (Assistant)
Representative of the EU Affiliated ChaptersDejan ONTAR, Mikko VILENIUS (Assistant)

(10) Affiliated Chapters Bureau
  (A) Japanese Affiliated Chapters
Chief OfficerKIMURA Takashige
Deputy Chief Officer, Eastern JapanSAT Toshishiro
Deputy Chief Officer, Western JapanIMAI Hideki
Chief Officer in charge of Relations within the FederationNUMA Yoshiki, IGARASHI Chiaki
Chief Officer in charge of General AdministrationSHIMURA Eiji
(i) Hokkaido, Tohoku Regional DirectorKOBAYASHI Satoshi
(ii) Kant Regional DirectorNUMA Yoshiki
(iii) Kansai Regional DirectorHIGASHI Yoshihiko
(iv) Hokuriku Regional DirectorYOSHII Hiroshi
(v) Kyushu Regional DirectorTJY Shunji
  (B) North America Affiliated Chapters
Chief OfficerWilliam BODIFORD
  UCLA ChapterWilliam BODIFORD (Chapter Head)
  University of Georgia ChapterLorraine FULLER (Acting Chapter Head)
  Eureka Satellite ChapterRichard PIETRELLI (Satellite Chapter Head)
  Montana State University ChapterMark TAPER (Acting Chapter Head)
  (C) EU Affiliated Chapters
Chief OfficerDejan ONTAR
         German Affiliated Chapters
Chief OfficerChristobal DOMINGUEZ
  Frankfurt am Main Satellite ChapterTill KRAFT (Satellite Chapter Head)
  Dresden Satellite ChapterUlf LEHMANN (Satellite Chapter Head Administrative Assistant)
         Dutch Affiliated Chapters
Chief OfficerAntonius VAN DER BORST
         Slovenia Affiliated Chapters
Chief OfficerSamo STANI
         Finnish Affiliated Chapters
Chief OfficerRobert FRANZN
  University of Helsinki ChapterPeter NSTN (Chapter Head)
Jari RENKO (Acting Chapter Head)
  Tampere University of Technology ChapterRobert FRANZN (Chapter Head)
         UK Affiliated Chapters
Chief OfficerBjorn CHRISTIANSON
  London Satellite ChapterMikko VILENIUS (Satellite Chapter Head Administrative Assistant)
  (D) Others
  Israel ChapterFrank LEAVITT (Satellite Chapter Head Administrative Assistant)


Updated : 11 July 2018